Standardized and Intelligent Development of Pharma Logistics

P-Logi China 2020 and the 6th Cold Chain Pharma Conference will continue to join hands with CPhI & P-MEC China on December 16-18, 2020, at SNIEC Shanghai China again.

 

The exhibition and conference will display logistics equipment and materials, cold chain logistics for pharma, storage of pharma products, logistics services, logistics for dangerous goods, third party, intelligent logistics equipment and IOT for pharma.

 

P-Logi China exhibition and conference is Asia's leading platform gathering providers of logistics equipment, technologies and services for the pharmaceutical industry. Co-located with CPhI & P-MEC China, the exhibition scale will reach 210,000 sqm, exhibitor numbers 3,400+, and total visits of Chinese and overseas visits 75,000+.

 

The digital extension of the physical CPhI & P-MEC China event, "Virtual Expo Connect", will be launched from November 18th for 31 days. The hybrid "Virtual Expo Connect" offers an online alternative for international visitors unable to travel to the physical show in China due to travel restrictions, adding valued services and infinite opportunities to connect, learn, trade and grow.

 

Record-breaking Scale

Scope of Exhibits

 

 
 

75,000+


visits

3,400+


exhibitors

210,000+sqm


exhibition area

 

 

 

Why Exhibit

P-Logi China, together with CPhI & P-MEC China offers you the opportunity to boost brand awareness, meet current clients, source new buyers, expand distributor network and get to know competitors and market trend.

Why Visit

P-Logi China is your gateway to find suppliers and information of pharmaceutical logistic and storage machinery, service and technology. Co-located with CPhI & P-MEC China, it is your ONE-STOP SHOP pharmaceutical platform in Asia.

Conference

During P-Logi China, Cold Chain Pharma Conference will take place to help industry professionals gain the latest insights and network with more than 100 peers from domestic and international associations and companies.
 

 

Media Partnership




TRADE Matchmaking


【EN-CPhI.cn】TRADE Matchmaking originated in August 2013, it is committed to providing free one-to-one matching service for buyers.

en-CPhI.cn, Pharma Industry Trade Platform


CPhI.CN (www.en-cphi.cn ) is one of the most active vertical B2B online trade platform serving the pharmaceutical industry.

The 9th CPhI Buyers Sourcing Event


CPhI Buyer Sourcing Event is rolled out by EN-CPhI.CN and CPhI&P-MEC China, and it specializes in Pharmaceutical Industry for both Buyers and Suppliers.

 

CPhI Global Events

CPhI & P-MEC South East Asia2020.7.1-3

CPhI Korea2020.8.26-28

CPhI North America 2020.9.9-9.11

CPhI & P-MEC Middle East & Africa2020.9.14-15

CPhI Japan2020.9.30-10.2

CPhI Worldwide2020.10.13-10.15

CPhI & P-MEC India2020.11.25-27

CPhI & P-MEC China2020.12.16-18

 
X