Facilitate the Intelligent and Standardized Development

P-Logi exhibition and conference, as a special sector of CPhI & P-MEC China, is Asia’s leading platform gathering providers of logistics equipment, technologies and services for the pharmaceutical industry.

CPhI & P-MEC China 2018 set new records in terms of exhibition scale, number of exhibitors, and number of visitors, wherein, the exhibition scale reached 100%,000m2, exhibitors reached 3,022, and total visits of Chinese and overseas visits reached 60,744, growing by 10% than 2017. What is especially worth mentioning is that the number of overseas visits of the exhibition showed explosive growth to reach 15,329 visits, growing by over 50% than 2017, being a large increase over the years, leaving its own mark on the exhibition’s road to constantly deepen its international characteristics. P-Logi, an annual event of the pharmaceutical cold chain, storage and transport industry, fully combined “exhibition” and “conference” and created great achievements once again this year.

P-Logi 2019 and 5th Cold Chain Pharma will continue to join hands with CPhI & P-MEC China 2019 on June 18-20, 2019, to bring the industry participants an international and high-quality annual event of the pharmaceutical cold chain, storage and transport industry at SNIEC again!


70,000+


visits

3,200+


exhibitors

200,000+sqm


exhibition area

Cover the Whole Pharmaceutical Logistics Chain

TRADE Matchmaking


【EN-CPhI.cn】TRADE Matchmaking originated in August 2013, it is committed to providing free one-to-one matching service for buyers.

en-CPhI.cn, Pharma Industry Trade Platform


CPhI.CN (www.en-cphi.cn ) is one of the most active vertical B2B online trade platform serving the pharmaceutical industry.

The 9th CPhI Buyers Sourcing Event


CPhI Buyer Sourcing Event is rolled out by EN-CPhI.CN and CPhI&P-MEC China, and it specializes in Pharmaceutical Industry for both Buyers and Suppliers.

 

CPhI Global Events

CPhI Korea2018.8.28-30

CPhI Worldwide2018.10.9-11

CPhI & P-MEC India2018.12.12-14

CPhI & P-MEC South East Asia2019.3.12-14

CPhI Japan2019.3.18-20

CPhI North America 2019.4.30-5.2

CPhI & P-MEC China2019.6.18-20

CPhI & P-MEC Middle East & Africa2018.9.3-5

X